15 Winckley Square

Chambers' Name

15 Winckley Square

Head of Chambers Mr Jacob Jackson Dyer, called 1995
Circuit Northern
Address Preston
Lancashire
PR1 3JJ
DX Number 17110 PRESTON
Telephone 01772 252828
Fax 01772 258520
Email Click here to email 15 Winckley Square
Website www.15winckleysq.co.uk
Areas of Expertise
Building
Chancery, General
Children
Commercial Law
Common Law, General
Criminal Work - General
Employment Law
Family Law
Farming and Agriculture
Housing and Social Welfare
Licensing
Medical Law
Military Law
Personal Injury
Planning & Rating
Sports Law
Tenants
Mr Jacob Jackson Dyer, called 1995
Miss Gillian Irving QC (2006), called 1984
Mr P Nicholas D Kennedy, called 1977
Mr Richard A Haworth, called 1978
Mr Paul Hart, called 1982
Miss Bernadette Goodman, called 1983
Mr John Woodward, called 1984
Mr Richard M Hunt, called 1985
Mr Richard John Bennett, called 1986
Miss Jacqueline Wall, called 1986
Mr Peter Anderson, called 1988
Miss Samantha J Bowcock, called 1990
Mrs Ruth Tankel, called 1990
Miss Judith McCullough, called 1991
Ms Louise Harvey, called 1991
Mr Michael Whyatt, called 1992
Mr Jonathan Buchan, called 1994
Miss Sharon Watson, called 1994
Mr Paul Alan Anthony Gillott, called 1996
Miss Zabeda Maqsood, called 1996
Ms Kathryn Korol, called 1996
Mr Leon Stringer, called 1996
Mrs Emma Barron-Eaves, called 1998
Mr Huw Dixon, called 1999
Ms Erica Carleton, called 2000
Miss Sarah Probert, called 2000
Mr David Traynor, called 2002
Miss Sarah Jane Lee, called 2002
Miss Claire Larton, called 2005
Miss Barbara Webster, called 2005
Mrs Alexandra Newton, called 2007
Mr Richard Archer, called 2007
Miss Stephanie Perplus, called 2008
Miss Claire Taylor, called 2009
Miss Danielle Woods, called 2009
Mrs Patricia Jane Clark, called 2009
Mr Tom Lord, called 2009
Miss Kimberley Obrusik, called 2010
Miss Lucy Wright, called 2011
Miss Jessica Stone, called 2012
Miss Colette Renton, called 2015
Miss Jane Church-Taylor, called 2016
Miss Sarah Magill, called 2016
Miss Sarah Griffin, called 2016
Mr Anthony Parkinson, called 2016
Mr Jack Troup, called 2013
Mr Frank T Feehan QC (2010), called 1988
Ms Tina Gail Cook QC (2011), called 1988
Mr Kevin Talbot, called 1970
Mr Robert Crawford, called 1976
Mr Matthew Smith, called 1991
Disabled Access Yes
Trainee Numbers 0-5
Frequency of Intake Annual
About Us Work Description: General Common Law, Criminal Work, Family Law, Landlord and Tenant, Employment Law, Licensing, Industrial Deafness, Planning, general Chancery matters.