Red Lion Chambers

Chambers' Name

Red Lion Chambers

Head of Chambers Mr Max Hill QC (2008), called 1987
Circuit South-Eastern
Address London
EC4A 3EB
DX Number 478 LONDON/CHANCERY LANE
Telephone 020 7520 6000
Fax 020 7520 6248
Email Click here to email Red Lion Chambers
Website www.18rlc.co.uk
Areas of Expertise
Accountancy
Administrative Law, Constitutional Law and Public Law
Bankruptcy
Coroner
Criminal Work - Criminal Procedures
Criminal Work - General
Criminal Work - International
Criminal Work - Police & Prisons
Data Protection
Employment Law
Environment
Family Law
Financial Services
Firearms
Food and Drugs Law
Fraud
Health & Safety at Work
Housing and Social Welfare
Human Rights and Civil Liberties
Insolvency
Licensing
Medical Law
Military Law & Courts Martial
Professional Negligence
Revenue
Road Traffic Law
Terrorism
Tribunals and Inquiries
Tenants
Mr Max Hill QC (2008), called 1987
Mr Anthony Arlidge QC (1981), called 1962
Mr David Cocks QC (1982), called 1961
Mr Richard Sutton QC (1993), called 1969
Mr Antony Shaw QC (1994), called 1975
Mr Peter Carter QC (1995), called 1974
Mr David Etherington QC (1998), called 1979
Mr Jeremy Benson QC (2001), called 1978
Ms Carey Johnston QC (2003), called 1977
Mr Simon Spence QC (2009), called 1985
Mr Alexander Milne QC (2010), called 1981
Miss Jane Bewsey QC (2010), called 1986
Miss Rosina Cottage QC (2011), called 1988
Mr Ian Leist QC (2011), called 1981
Ms Sally-Anne Hales QC (2012), called 1988
Mr Martyn Levett, called 1978
Mr Gerard Pounder, called 1980
Ms Lorraine Tucker, called 1982
Miss Janine Sheff, called 1983
Mr Cyrus Shroff, called 1983
Mr Raj Joshi, called 1983
Mr Brendan Morris, called 1985
Mr John Lyons, called 1986
Mr Andrew Marshall, called 1986
Mr Sailesh Mehta, called 1986
Mr Steven Dyble, called 1986
Mr David Walbank, called 1987
Mr Shane Collery, called 1988
Mr David John Malone, called 1988
Mr Richard J L Beynon, called 1990
Miss Sara Lawson, called 1990
Mr Andrew Thompson, called 1991
Mr Michael Skelley, called 1991
Mr Ramiz A Gursoy, called 1991
Mr Christopher Paxton, called 1991
Ms Allison Clare, called 1992
Miss Jennifer Dempster, called 1993
Mr Rufus D'Cruz, called 1993
Mr Thomas Forster, called 1993
Miss Nicola May, called 1993
Mr Edmund Vickers, called 1993
Mr Barnaby Jameson, called 1993
Mr Ian McLoughlin, called 1993
Mr Richard Kelly, called 1994
Miss Michelle Nelson, called 1994
Mr Adam Wiseman, called 1994
Mr Alistair Fell, called 1994
Ms Samantha Leigh, called 1995
Mr Noel G Casey, called 1995
Mr Stephen Rose, called 1995
Miss Riel Karmy-Jones, called 1995
Ms Gillian Jones, called 1996
Mr David Wilson, called 1996
Mr David Pickersgill, called 1996
Mr Stephen Requena, called 1997
Mr Tom Payne, called 1998
Mr Louis-Peter Moll, called 1998
Ms Victoria Atkins, called 1998
Ms Rebecca Chalkley, called 1999
Mr Marcus Rickard, called 2000
Miss Hannah Willcocks, called 2001
Ms Priyadarshani Khanna, called 2001
Mr Mathew Dance, called 2001
Mr Paul Evans, called 2001
Ms Ruby Hamid, called 2002
Mr Mohammad Islam, called 2002
Mr Faras Baloch, called 2003
Mr Guy Bowden, called 2003
Mr Jamie Sawyer, called 2003
Ms Emma Gargitter, called 2003
Mr James Holland, called 2004
Ms Jane Oldfield, called 2004
Mr Max Baines, called 2005
Mr Trevor Archer, called 2005
Miss Klentiana Mahmutaj, called 2005
Miss Naomi Parsons, called 2008
Mr David Claxton, called 2008
Mr Alexis Dite, called 2008
Ms Chloe Binding, called 2009
Ms Laura Kenyon, called 2009
Ms Rachel Naylor, called 2010
Mr Daniel Robinson, called 2010
Ms Polly Sprenger, called 2012
Disabled Access Yes
Trainee Numbers 0-5
Frequency of Intake Every Other Year