29 Bedford Row

29 Bedford Row | Opens in a new window
Chambers' Name

29 Bedford Row

Head of Chambers Mr Philip Cayford QC (2002), called 1975
Circuit South-Eastern
Address London
WC1R 4HE
DX Number 1044 LONDON/CHANCERY LANE
Telephone 020 7404 1044
Fax 020 7831 0626
Email Click here to email 29 Bedford Row
Website www.29br.co.uk
Areas of Expertise Children
Clinical Negligence
Court of Protection
Family Law
Personal Injury
Tenants
Mr Philip Cayford QC (2002), called 1975
Mr Timothy John Whittaker Scott QC (1995), called 1975
Mr Paul Storey QC (2001), called 1982
Mr Robert Peel QC (2010), called 1990
Mr Patrick Chamberlayne QC (2010), called 1992
Mr Piers Pressdee QC (2010), called 1991
Mr John Howard Shaw QC (2011), called 1973
Mr Christopher David Wagstaffe QC (2011), called 1992
Mr Jonathan Blake Southgate QC (2013), called 1992
Mr Peter Arthur Duckworth, called 1971
The Hon Clare Renton, called 1972
Mr Jonathan Peter Swift, called 1977
Miss Indira Ramsahoye, called 1980
Ms Jacqueline Wehrle, called 1984
Mr David Walden-Smith, called 1985
Mr Mark Emanuel, called 1985
Mr Stephen Alan Reynolds, called 1987
Mrs Alexa Story-Rea, called 1990
Mr Nicholas Chapman, called 1990
Mr Lee A Arnot, called 1990
Miss Alexis Campbell, called 1990
Miss Annabel Wentworth, called 1990
Mr Jonathan Alan Tod, called 1990
Ms Sally Max, called 1991
Mr Richard Bates, called 1992
Mrs Victoria Jane Domenge, called 1993
Miss Judith Butler, called 1993
Miss Roshi Amiraftabi, called 1993
Mr Brent Molyneux, called 1994
Mr Nicholas Allen, called 1995
Mr Peter Mitchell, called 1996
Mr Ken G W Collins, called 1996
Miss Sassa-Ann Amaouche, called 1996
Mr Dafydd Griffiths, called 1997
Mrs Lucy Owens, called 1997
Miss Laura Jane Heaton, called 1998
Miss Georgina Black, called 1999
Mr Simon Calhaem, called 1999
Mr Anthony Geadah, called 2000
Miss Victoria Francis, called 2001
Mr Ben Fearnley, called 2001
Mr Max Lewis, called 2002
Mr Christopher Butterfield, called 2004
Miss Lynsey Cade Davies, called 2005
Mr Richard Tambling, called 2005
Miss Petra Teacher, called 2006
Mr Conor Fee, called 2006
Miss Helen Williams, called 2007
Miss Amber Sheridan, called 2008
Mr Anton Eriera, called 2010
Mr James Finch, called 2011
Mr Matthew Long, called 2011
Miss Miriam Foster, called 2011
Mr James Pullen, called 2012
Miss Charlotte Trace, called 2012
Emily Page, called 2012
Mr Joseph Switalski, called 2014
Disabled Access Yes
Trainee Numbers 0-5
Frequency of Intake Annual
About Us Chambers specialise in all aspects of Family Law Work. Members of Chambers have their own individual areas of expertise about which the clerks are able to offer advice. Practice is conducted from spacious accommodation near to Gray's Inn.
The Legal Services Commission Quality Mark confirming an organisation meets its standards