4 King's Bench Walk

Chambers' Name

4 King's Bench Walk

Head of Chambers Mr Timothy Raggatt QC (1993), called 1972
Circuit South-Eastern
Address 2nd Floor
Temple
London
EC4Y 7DL
DX Number 1050 LONDON/CHANCERY LANE
Telephone 020 7822 7000
Fax 0871 288 5693
Email Click here to email 4 King's Bench Walk
Website www.4kbw.co.uk
Areas of Expertise
Children
Clinical Negligence
Commercial Law
Common Law, General
Consumer Law Agreements, Credit, Licensing, Sale of Goods
Consumer Protection Advertising, Trade Descriptions, Trading Standards, Product Liability
Contract Law
Criminal Work - General
Discrimination
Employment Law
Environment
Family Law
Fraud
Health & Safety at Work
Housing and Social Welfare
Human Rights and Civil Liberties
Immigration
Insolvency
Licensing
Mediation
Personal Injury
Planning & Rating
Probate
Professional Negligence
Property
Road Traffic Law
Tribunals and Inquiries
Tenants
Mr Timothy Raggatt QC (1993), called 1972
Mr Roger Thomas QC (1994), called 1969
Mr Brian Lett QC (2008), called 1971
Mr Richard Atkins QC (2011), called 1989
Mr Basil Hillman, called 1968
Mr Robert Spencer Bernard, called 1969
Mrs Naomi Melanie Perry, called 1974
Peter Fortune, called 1978
Mr William Holland, called 1982
Mr Nicholas Doherty, called 1983
Mr Reginald Arkhurst, called 1984
Mr Gwynn Price Rowlands, called 1985
Surinder Bhakar, called 1986
Mr Andrew Granville Stafford, called 1987
Ms Adrienne Morgan, called 1988
Miss Kim Preston, called 1991
Miss Clare Evans, called 1995
Ms Suzanne Palmer, called 1995
Miss Nadia Chbat, called 1996
Miss Olive Lycourgou, called 1997
Mr Janick Fielding, called 1997
Mr Piers Martin, called 1997
Mr John Upton, called 1998
Mr Isaac Maka, called 1988
Mr Lee Harris, called 1999
Mr Gavin James Holme, called 1999
Robert Salis, called 1999
Ms Sabina Khan, called 1999
Mr Justyn Turner, called 2001
Miss Justine Davidge, called 2001
Ms Alison Griffiths, called 2001
Mr Jerome Silva, called 2001
Mr Marc Tregidgo, called 2002
Mr Christopher Bryden, called 2003
Ms Michaella Jacobs, called 2003
Naomi Carpenter, called 2004
Mr Edward Culver, called 2005
Richard Moss, called 2005
Joanna Durber, called 2005
Mr Tomas Quinn, called 2006
Miss Victoria Burgess, called 2006
Mr Greg Williams, called 2006
Mr Keith Webster, called 2006
Mrs Abbey Kirkwood, called 2006
Ms Sophie Chaplin, called 2007
Philippe Bonavero, called 2008
Miss Helen Dobby, called 2008
Mrs Katherine Illsley, called 2010
Miss Georgia Whiting, called 2011
Ms Ayesha Omar, called 2012
Trainee Numbers 0-5
Frequency of Intake Annual