Falcon Chambers

Falcon Chambers
Chambers' Name

Falcon Chambers

Head of Chambers Mr Jonathan Gaunt QC (1991), called 1972
Mr Guy Fetherstonhaugh QC (2003), called 1983
Circuit South-Eastern
Address Falcon Court
Temple
London
EC4Y 1AA
DX Number 408 LONDON/CHANCERY LANE
Telephone 020 7353 2484
Fax 020 7353 1261
Email Click here to email Falcon Chambers
Areas of Expertise
Administrative Law, Constitutional Law and Public Law
Bankruptcy
Chancery, General
Commercial Law
Common Law, General
Employment Law
Housing and Social Welfare
Human Rights and Civil Liberties
Insolvency
Landlord & Tenant
Local Government and Public Sector
Planning & Rating
Probate
Professional Negligence
Property
Wills & Trusts
Tenants
Mr Jonathan Gaunt QC (1991), called 1972
Mr Guy Fetherstonhaugh QC (2003), called 1983
Mr Derek Wood QC (1978), called 1964
Mr Kirk Reynolds QC (1993), called 1974
Mr Nicholas Dowding QC (1997), called 1979
Mr Timothy Fancourt QC (2003), called 1987
Mr Jonathan Karas QC (2006), called 1986
Mr Jonathan Small QC (2006), called 1990
Mr Stephen Jourdan QC (2009), called 1989
Miss Janet Bignell QC (2015), called 1992
Ms Caroline Shea QC (2016), called 1994
Ms Joanne R Moss, called 1976
Mr Anthony Radevsky, called 1978
Mr Wayne Clark, called 1982
Mr Barry Denyer-Green, called 1972
Mr Gary Cowen, called 1990
Mr Martin Dray, called 1992
Mr Anthony Tanney, called 1994
Miss Catherine Taskis, called 1995
Miss Emily Windsor, called 1995
Mr Mark Sefton, called 1996
Miss Stephanie Tozer, called 1996
Mr Edward Peters, called 1998
Mr Adam Rosenthal, called 1999
Dr Charles Harpum, called 1976
Ms Elizabeth Fitzgerald, called 2001
Mr Greville Healey, called 2002
Mr Nathaniel Duckworth, called 2002
Mr Oliver Radley-Gardner, called 2003
Miss Tamsin Victoria Elizabeth Cox, called 2005
Mr Philip Sissons, called 2005
Mr Joseph Ollech, called 2007
Miss Cecily Mary Crampin, called 2008
Mr Kester Lees, called 2010
Mr Jamie Sutherland, called 2010
Miss Ciara Fairley, called 2011
Ms Tricia Hemans, called 2013
Mr Toby Boncey, called 2013
Ms Julia Petrenko, called 2013
Mr James Tipler, called 2013
Disabled Access Yes
Trainee Numbers 0-5
Frequency of Intake Annual
About Us Work Description: Real Property (including conveyancing, easements, mortgages), Landlord and Tenant, Commercial Property, Agricultural Holdings, Rent Review, Professional Negligence, Planning and Compulsory Purchase, Building, Housing and General Chancery (including insolvency).