Farrar's Building

Farrar's Building | Opens in a new window
Chambers' Name

Farrar's Building

Head of Chambers Mr Patrick Harrington QC (1993), called 1973
Address Temple
London
EC4Y 7BD
DX Number 406 LONDON/CHANCERY LANE
Telephone 020 7583 9241
Fax 020 7583 0090
Email Click here to email Farrar's Building
Website www.farrarsbuilding.co.uk
Areas of Expertise
Administrative Law, Constitutional Law and Public Law
Building
Chancery, General
Clinical Negligence
Commercial Law
Common Law, General
Criminal Work - Criminal Procedures
Criminal Work - General
Criminal Work - International
Criminal Work - Police & Prisons
Employment Law
Evidence
Financial Services
Fraud
Health & Safety at Work
Healthcare Law
Insurance
Internet Law
Mediation
Medical Law
Offshore
Partnerships and Business Arrangements
Personal Injury
Private Client
Professional Negligence
Sports Law
Terrorism
Tribunals and Inquiries
Wills & Trusts
Tenants
Mr Patrick Harrington QC (1993), called 1973
Mr Douglas Day QC (1989), called 1967
Mr Alan Jeffreys QC (1996), called 1970
Mr Paul Keith Lewis QC (2001), called 1981
Mr Geoffrey Williams QC (2003), called 2013
Mr Gordon Cole QC (2006), called 1979
Mr Ian Unsworth QC (2010), called 1992
Mr Christopher John Quinlan QC (2011), called 1992
Mr Michael Anthony Mather-Lees QC (2012), called 1981
Mr Ian Ridd, called 1975
Mr N Spencer Ley, called 1985
Mr Andrew Peebles, called 1987
Mr John Meredith-Hardy, called 1989
Mr Shabbir Lakha, called 1989
Mr Leighton Hughes, called 1989
Ms Helen Hobhouse, called 1990
Mr Andrew Arentsen, called 1995
Mr Lee J Evans, called 1996
Mr Nick Blake, called 1997
Mr Huw P Davies, called 1998
Mr James Pretsell, called 1998
Mr Andrew Wille, called 1998
Mr Howard Cohen, called 1999
Mr Guy Thomas Watkins, called 1999
Mr Carwyn Cox, called 2002
Mr Matthew Kerruish-Jones, called 2003
Mr James Richard Plant, called 2004
Mr Matthew Hodson, called 2004
Mr Clive Thomas, called 2005
Mr Tom Bourne-Arton, called 2005
Miss Emma Sole, called 2005
Mr David Roderick, called 2005
Mr Grant Goodlad, called 2006
Mr Tim Found, called 2006
Miss Georgina Crawford, called 2006
Mr James Ian Rozier, called 2007
Mr Changez Khan, called 2008
Miss Bonike Erinle, called 2008
Miss Hannah Saxena, called 2010
Mr Joshua Hedgman, called 2011
Mr Aidan O'Brien, called 2011
Mr Robert Golin, called 2011
Mr Jake Rowley, called 2011
Mr Frederick Lyon, called 2012
Mr Joel McMillan, called 2014
Mr Rajiv Bhatt, called 2014
Trainee Numbers 0-5
Frequency of Intake Annual
About Us Administrative & Public Law, Contract & Commercial, Criminal Law, Disciplinary Tribunals, Employment, Health & Safety, Insurance Litigation, Landlord & Tenant, Licensing, Medical Law, Personal Injury, Police Actions & Civil Liberties, Product Liability, Public Enquiries & Tribunals, Trusts & Probate, Professional Negligence. Solicitors' Costs & Taxation, Sports & Competition Law and Professional Disciplinary & Regulatory. Languages: French, German, Welsh.