KCH Garden Square Chambers

KCH Garden Square Chambers | Opens in a new window
Chambers' Name

KCH Garden Square Chambers

Head of Chambers Mr Mark Van Der Zwart, called 1988
Circuit Midland
Address 1 Oxford Street
Nottingham
NG1 5BH
DX Number 10042 NOTTINGHAM
Postal County Nottinghamshire
Telephone 0115 941 8851
Fax 0115 941 4169
Email Click here to email KCH Garden Square Chambers
Website www.kchgardensquare.co.uk
Areas of Expertise
Administrative Law, Constitutional Law and Public Law
Alternative Dispute Resolution (ADR)
Bankruptcy
Building
Chancery, General
Children
Clinical Negligence
Commercial Law
Common Law, General
Consumer Law Agreements, Credit, Licensing, Sale of Goods
Consumer Protection Advertising, Trade Descriptions, Trading Standards, Product Liability
Coroner
Court of Protection
Criminal Work - Criminal Procedures
Criminal Work - General
Criminal Work - International
Criminal Work - Police & Prisons
Defamation and Slander
Employment Law
Energy
Evidence
Family Law
Fraud
Health & Safety at Work
Healthcare Law
Housing and Social Welfare
Human Rights and Civil Liberties
Immigration
Information Technology
Insurance
Intellectual Property
International Law
Internet Law
Licensing
Media
Mediation
Medical Law
Mental Health
Military Law & Courts Martial
Offshore
Personal Injury
Private Client
Professional Negligence
Public International Law
Sports Law
Terrorism
Tribunals and Inquiries
Wills & Trusts
Tenants
Mr Mark Van Der Zwart, called 1988
Mr Noel P Philo, called 1975
Mrs Perminder Dhadli, called 1984
Miss Amanda Cranny, called 1984
Ms Caroline Bradley, called 1985
Mr Michael Timothy Cranmer-Brown, called 1986
Mr Ian Way, called 1988
Mr Jonathan Dee, called 1989
Mr Mark Knowles, called 1989
Mr Stuart T Lody, called 1991
Mr Steven Taylor, called 1992
Mrs Edna Leonard, called 1992
Mr Jeremy Janes, called 1992
Miss Sonal Ahya, called 1995
Mrs Tracey Stobart, called 1995
Mr Hal Ewing, called 1997
Mr Andrew Beaumont, called 1999
Mr Mark Watson, called 1999
Mr Patrick Bowe, called 2000
Siward James-Moore, called 2000
Mr Timothy David George, called 2000
Miss Karen Kabweru-Namulemu, called 2001
Mr James Cleary, called 2003
Mr Tom Russell, called 2004
Miss Louise Sapstead, called 2004
Mr Joey Kwong, called 2005
Ms Anne Williams, called 2005
Mr Samuel Skinner, called 2007
Mr Giles Gunstone, called 2007
Mr Steven Veitch, called 2007
Miss Leanne Summers, called 2008
Miss Jasmine Kumar, called 2009
Miss Michele MacLeod, called 2009
Mr Thomas Bramall, called 2010
Miss Zoe Henry, called 2010
Miss Hannah Whelan, called 2010
Mr Oliver Nunn, called 2011
Mr Samuel Coe, called 2012
Miss Elisabeth Evans, called 2012
Mrs Frances Oldham QC (1994), called 1977
Mr Iain Goldrein QC (1997), called 1975
Miss Lorna Meyer QC (2006), called 1986
Miss Sally Margaret Howes QC (2003), called 1983
Mr Richard Pratt QC (2006), called 1980
Mr Nigel Power QC (2010), called 1992
Mr Ian Unsworth QC (2010), called 1992
Miss Sharon McNeilis, called 1990
Miss Anna Soubry, called 1995
Miss Sarah Briden, called 1999
Trainee Numbers 0-5
Frequency of Intake Annual