Oriel Chambers

Oriel Chambers | Opens in a new window
Chambers' Name

Oriel Chambers

Head of Chambers Mr Richard Bradley, called 1978
Circuit Northern
Address 14 Water Street
Liverpool
Merseyside
L2 8TD
DX Number 14106 LIVERPOOL
Telephone 0151 236 7191 / 236 4321
Fax 0151 227 5909 / 236 3332
Email Click here to email Oriel Chambers
Website www.orielchambers.co.uk
Areas of Expertise
Administrative Law, Constitutional Law and Public Law
Banking
Bankruptcy
Building
Chancery, General
Children
Clinical Negligence
Commercial Law
Common Law, General
Company Law
Construction
Consumer Law Agreements, Credit, Licensing, Sale of Goods
Contract Law
Coroner
Criminal Work - Criminal Procedures
Criminal Work - General
Criminal Work - Police & Prisons
Data Protection
Defamation and Slander
Discrimination
E-Commerce
Elder Law & Elder Care
Employment Law
Environment
Evidence
Family Law
Fraud
Health & Safety at Work
Healthcare Law
Housing and Social Welfare
Human Rights and Civil Liberties
Information Technology
Insolvency
Insurance
Landlord & Tenant
Licensing
Mediation
Medical Law
Military Law
Military Law & Courts Martial
Partnerships and Business Arrangements
Personal Injury
Planning & Rating
Professional Negligence
Property
Revenue
Road Traffic Law
Taxation Business
Tribunals and Inquiries
Utilities - Electric, Gas, Water
Tenants
Mr Richard Bradley, called 1978
Mr Martyn Bennett, called 1969
Mr Christopher Alldis, called 1970
Mr Peter S M Cowan, called 1980
Mr Graham Wells, called 1982
Ms Gillian S Bundred, called 1982
Mr Darren O'Keeffe, called 1984
Ms Suzanne Marie Evans, called 1985
Ms Anna Katherine Helen Fox, called 1986
Mr Peter James Goodbody, called 1986
Ms Catherine Ellis, called 1987
Mr Yaqub Rahman, called 1991
Mr Timothy Holloway, called 1991
Ms Heather P Belbin, called 1992
Mr Stuart Mills, called 1992
Mr Peter Foster, called 1992
Mr Paul David Brant, called 1993
Mr William K Rankin, called 1994
Ms Rachel Hughes, called 1995
Mr James Benson, called 1995
Mr Matthew R Cottrell, called 1996
Mr Alexander Frodsham, called 1996
Ms Susan Clarke, called 1996
Ms Shirley Hennessy, called 1997
Miss Cecilia Pritchard, called 1998
Miss Lindsay Clarke, called 1999
Mr Karl Berry, called 1999
Ms Katherine Huyton, called 1999
Miss Deirdre Marie Purcell, called 2000
Ms Judith Burns, called 2001
Mr John Gray, called 2001
Mr Graham Williams, called 2002
Mr Christopher Middleton, called 2002
Mr Andrew Howe, called 2002
Miss Sarah Gruffydd, called 2003
Mr Christopher McMurtrie, called 2003
Mr Alexander Williams, called 2004
Mr Tom Adam Gosling, called 2004
Mr Mark Cooper, called 2005
Miss Karina Champion, called 2005
Mr Philip Anthony Emery, called 2008
Miss Margaret Parr, called 2008
Miss Stephanie Anne Cummings, called 2010
Mr Alexander Orndal, called 2012
Ms Rebecca Jones, called 2013
Dr Harry David East, called 2014
Mr Tom Hynes, called 2015
Ms Jane Nicholls, called 1989
Ms Joanne Lewthwaite, called 1990
Ms Ann Sholicar, called 2000
Mr Peter Wolfenden, called 2007
Disabled Access Yes
Frequency of Intake Annual
About Us Civil, commercial, family, crime, employment, clinical negligence, professional negligence, environmental law, general common law.
The Legal Services Commission Quality Mark confirming an organisation meets its standards The Legal Services Commission Quality Mark confirming a law firm is an approved provider of criminal legal aid services