Serjeants' Inn Chambers

Serjeants' Inn Chambers | Opens in a new window
Chambers' Name

Serjeants' Inn Chambers

Head of Chambers Mr Angus Moon QC (2006), called 1986
Mr John Beggs QC (2009), called 1989
Address 85 Fleet Street
London
EC4Y 1AE
DX Number 421 LONDON/CHANCERY LANE
Telephone 020 7427 5000
Fax 020 7353 0425
Email Click here to email Serjeants' Inn Chambers
Website www.serjeantsinn.com
Areas of Expertise
Administrative Law, Constitutional Law and Public Law
Clinical Negligence
Commercial Law
Common Law, General
Coroner
Court of Protection
Criminal Work - General
Discrimination
Education
Employment Law
Financial Services
Fraud
Health & Safety at Work
Healthcare Law
Human Rights and Civil Liberties
Internet Law
Licensing
Litigation
Local Government and Public Sector
Mediation
Medical Law
Mental Health
Personal Injury
Professional Negligence
Road Traffic Law
Tribunals and Inquiries
Tenants
Mr Angus Moon QC (2006), called 1986
Mr John Beggs QC (2009), called 1989
Sir Robert Anthony Francis QC (1992), called 1973
Mr James Watson QC (2000), called 1979
Mr Adrian Mark Hopkins QC (2003), called 1984
Mr George Hugh-Jones QC (2010), called 1983
Mr Christopher Johnston QC (2011), called 1990
Mr Michael John Mylonas QC (2012), called 1988
Mr John de Bono QC (2014), called 1995
Mr Samuel Green QC (2015), called 1998
Ms Bridget Dolan QC (2016), called 1997
Mr Michael Horne QC (2016), called 1992
Ms Katie Gollop QC (2016), called 1993
Mr Philip David Gaisford, called 1969
Mr Malcolm Donald Porter Fortune, called 1972
Mr David Morris, called 1976
Mr Anthony Mark Haycroft, called 1982
Mr Alan Jenkins, called 1984
Mr Andrew Ian Callinhan Hockton, called 1984
Mr Charles A Foster, called 1988
Mr Paul Anthony Spencer, called 1988
Ms Caroline Hallissey, called 1990
Mr Jonathan Holl-Allen, called 1990
Mr Gerard Boyle, called 1992
Dr Richard Charles Partridge, called 1994
Mr Mark John Ley-Morgan, called 1994
Ms Sarah Clarke, called 1994
Ms Debra Powell, called 1995
Mr George L Thomas, called 1995
Mr Stephen Morley, called 1996
Mr Michael Walsh, called 1996
Dr Ranald Davidson, called 1996
Mr Simon James Cridland, called 1999
Mr Sebastian Naughton, called 1999
Mr David Lawson, called 2000
Mr Neil Geoffrey Davy, called 2000
Ms Briony Elizabeth Ballard, called 2000
Miss Claire Elizabeth Watson, called 2001
Miss Sarah Louise Simcock, called 2001
Ms Heidi Knight, called 2001
Mr Elliot Gold, called 2001
Ms Eloise Power, called 2002
Miss Amy Caroline Street, called 2002
Miss Fiona Paterson, called 2003
Mr Conrad Hallin, called 2004
Mr Edward Pleeth, called 2005
Ms Gemma Hobcraft, called 2006
Mr James Michael Berry, called 2006
Mr Rad Kohanzad, called 2007
Mr Oliver Jack Williamson, called 2008
Ms Frances McClenaghan, called 2009
Ms Susanna Rickard, called 2009
Ms Clare Hennessy, called 2009
Mr Pravin Fernando, called 2009
Ms Jemma Lee, called 2010
Mr Aaron Rathmell, called 2011
Ms Cecily White, called 2011
Ms Eleanor Morrison, called 2012
Mr Anthony Warren Jackson, called 1995
Ms Siobhan Goodrich, called 1980
Disabled Access Yes
Trainee Numbers 0-5
Frequency of Intake Annual
About Us Work Description: Common law. Specialisations: Public & Administrative, Professional Discipline, Clinical Negligence, Employment