Trinity (Teesside) Chambers

Trinity (Teesside) Chambers | Opens in a new window
Chambers' Name

Trinity (Teesside) Chambers

Head of Chambers Mr Alan Toby Hedworth QC (1986), called 1975
Circuit North-Eastern
Address Victoria House
Albert Road
Middlesbrough
TS1 2PX
DX Number 60357 MIDDLESBROUGH
Telephone 01642 247569
Fax 01624 249897
Email Click here to email Trinity (Teesside) Chambers
Website www.trinitychambers.co.uk
Areas of Expertise
Administrative Law, Constitutional Law and Public Law
Aviation
Bankruptcy
Chancery, General
Children
Clinical Negligence
Commercial Law
Common Law, General
Company Law
Consumer Law Agreements, Credit, Licensing, Sale of Goods
Consumer Protection Advertising, Trade Descriptions, Trading Standards, Product Liability
Contract Law
Court of Protection
Criminal Work - General
Criminal Work - Police & Prisons
Data Protection
Defamation and Slander
Education
Employment Law
Environment
Family Law
Farming and Agriculture
Fraud
Gaming & Lotteries
Health & Safety at Work
Housing and Social Welfare
Immigration
Insolvency
Insurance
International Law
Landlord & Tenant
Licensing
Litigation
Local Government and Public Sector
Mediation
Medical Law
Mental Health
Military Law & Courts Martial
Partnerships and Business Arrangements
Personal Injury
Planning & Rating
Probate
Professional Negligence
Property
Road Traffic Law
Sports Law
Wills & Trusts
Tenants
Mr Alan Toby Hedworth QC (1986), called 1975
Mr John Campbell QC (1998), called 1981
Mr Andrew Stafford QC (2000), called 1980
Mr Nicholas William Stonor QC (2015), called 1993
Mr Stephen Michael Duffield, called 1969
Mr Glenn Gatland, called 1972
Mr Christopher John Knox, called 1974
Mr Anthony Joseph Vincent Hawks, called 1975
Mr David Callan, called 1979
Mr Philip Engelman, called 1979
Mr Michael John Wilkinson, called 1979
Mr Paul Cross, called 1981
Miss Jacqueline Ann Smart, called 1981
Mr Peter P Walsh, called 1982
Mr James David Richardson, called 1982
Miss Lesley Sharon McKenzie, called 1983
Mr Timothy Harrisson Spain, called 1983
Mr John O'Sullivan, called 1984
Miss Fiona McCrae, called 1986
Miss Susan Taylor, called 1987
Miss Caroline Tracy Goodwin, called 1988
Mr Shaun Routledge, called 1988
Mr Andrew M Rutter, called 1990
Ms Rachel Smith, called 1992
Mrs Nicola Shaw, called 1992
Ms Katherine L Dunn, called 1993
Mrs Rosalind Sara Scott Bell, called 1993
Mr Justin H W Gray, called 1993
Mr Charles Holland, called 1994
Mr Deveral Capps, called 1995
Mrs Jane Callan, called 1995
Ms Margaret Sweeting, called 1996
Mr Kevin Crawley, called 1998
Mrs Fiona Walker, called 1998
Mrs Yvonne M Taylor, called 1998
Mrs Kossar Kitching, called 1999
Miss Nicola Allan, called 1999
Mr James Kemp, called 1999
Mr Simon Ian Goldberg, called 1999
Miss Rachel Hedworth, called 1999
Miss Elizabeth Kagaba Mendoza, called 1999
Mr Graham Bartlett, called 2000
Mr Paul J Currer, called 2000
Ms Susan Hirst, called 2001
Miss Ruth Phillips, called 2001
Mr Joe Hedworth, called 2002
Miss Jane Foley, called 2002
Mr Brian Mather, called 2002
Miss Katherine Wood, called 2002
Mr Henry Stevens, called 2002
Ms Natasha Andrews, called 2002
Mr Tony Cornberg, called 2003
Mr Michael Hill, called 2004
Mr Jamie Henrie Anderson, called 2004
Ms Claire Brissenden, called 2004
Mr Antoine Tinnion, called 2004
Mr Richard Stubbs, called 2005
Mr David Comb, called 2005
Ms Helen Hogben, called 2006
Ms Rebecca Stokes-Herbst, called 2006
Mr William Byrne, called 2006
Mr Jamie Morgan, called 2006
Ms Marian Cleghorn, called 2007
Mr Andrew Crammond, called 2008
Mr James Marwick, called 2008
Miss Amanda Sehat, called 2009
Mr James McHugh, called 2010
Mr Patrick Goodings, called 2010
Ms Rebecca Suttle, called 2012
Ms Laura Nagel, called 2012
Mr Matthew Crowe, called 2013
Mr Stephen Duffy, called 2013
Miss Kate Fenwick, called 2013
Miss Alice Richardson, called 2013
Mr David McCormick, called 2014
Mr Nigel Kidwell, called 2015
Miss Helen Marshall, called 2017
Disabled Access Yes
Trainee Numbers 0-5
Frequency of Intake Annual